Upcoming Dates

FRIDAY, 17 MAY 2024

20:00 Ljuba Tadic Main Stage

SATURDAY, 18 MAY 2024

20:00 Ljuba Tadic Main Stage
20:30 Studio YDT
Thomas Bernhard/Alexander Sergeyevich Pushkin

The Loser

Direction and Adaptation: Natasa Radulovic

Cast:
ENGLISH SUBTITLE Reserve Seats

SUNDAY, 19 MAY 2024

20:00 Ljuba Tadic Main Stage
Rainer Werner Fassbinder, Michael Fengler

Why Does Herr R. Run Amok?

Directed by Bobo Jelcic

Cast:
  • Boris Isakovic,
  • Natasa Tapuskovic,
  • Vojislav Brajovic (*Branko Cvejic),
  • Dubravka Kovjanic,
  • Milan Maric/Lazar Djukic,
  • Bojan Dimitrijevic,
  • Jelena Stupljanin,
  • Vesna Cipcic,
  • Irfan Mensur (*Fedja Stojanovic),
  • Pavle Korac,
  • Rade Stojiljkovic,
ENGLISH SUBTITLE Reserve Seats
20:30 Studio YDT
Václav Havel

Audience

Directed by Milan Neskovic

Cast :

MONDAY, 20 MAY 2024

SOLD OUT 20:00 Ljuba Tadic Main Stage
Sophocles

Oedipus

Directed by Vito Taufer

Cast:
20:30 Studio YDT
Mira Furlan

Until Death Do Us Part

Directed by Miki Manojlovic

Cast :

TUESDAY, 21 MAY 2024

20:00 Ljuba Tadic Main Stage
Edmond Rostand

Cyrano

Directed by Gorcin Stojanovic

Cast:

WEDNESDAY, 22 MAY 2024

20:00 Ljuba Tadic Main Stage
Edmond Rostand

Cyrano

Directed by Gorcin Stojanovic

Cast:

THURSDAY, 23 MAY 2024

20:00 Ljuba Tadic Main Stage
Branislav Nusic

The Offing

Directed by Egon Savin

Cast:
20:30 Studio YDT
Biljana Srbljanovic

Belgrade Trilogy

Directed by Ivan Vanja Alac

Cast:
  • Ognjen Nikola Radulovic,
  • Milos Macura,
  • Lenka Petrovic,
  • Djordje Mitrovic,
  • Nikolina Vujevic

FRIDAY, 24 MAY 2024

20:00 Ljuba Tadic Main Stage
María Velasco
based on “Feux” by Marguerite Yourcenar
© Gallimard

Fires

Directed by Carme Portaceli

Cast :

SATURDAY, 25 MAY 2024

20:00 Ljuba Tadic Main Stage
Based on the novel by Günter Grass

The Tin Drum

Directed and adapted by: Vasil Hristov

20:30 Studio YDT
Kieran Lynn

An Incident at the Border

Direction by: Stefan Gajic

Cast:
  • Dragan Petrovic,
  • Mina Obradovic,
  • Vukasin Jovanovic

SUNDAY, 26 MAY 2024

20:00 Ljuba Tadic Main Stage
Hajnrih fon Klajst

Michael Kohlhaas

Directed by Boris Lijesevic

Cast:
20:30 Studio YDT
Mira Furlan

Until Death Do Us Part

Directed by Miki Manojlovic

Cast :

MONDAY, 27 MAY 2024

20:00 Ljuba Tadic Main Stage
Sophocles

Oedipus

Directed by Vito Taufer

Cast:
20:30 Studio YDT
Rumena Buzarovska

My Husband

Directed by Jovana Tomic

TUESDAY, 28 MAY 2024

20:00 Ljuba Tadic Main Stage
Ljubomir Simovic

The Miracle in Šargan

Directed by Jagos Markovic

Cast:

WEDNESDAY, 29 MAY 2024

20:00 Ljuba Tadic Main Stage
Hajnrih fon Klajst

Michael Kohlhaas

Directed by Boris Lijesevic

Cast:

THURSDAY, 30 MAY 2024

20:00 Ljuba Tadic Main Stage
Ljubomir Simovic

Travelling Troupe Šopalović

Directed by Jagos Markovic

Cast:
20:30 Studio YDT
Thomas Bernhard/Alexander Sergeyevich Pushkin

The Loser

Direction and Adaptation: Natasa Radulovic

Cast:

FRIDAY, 31 MAY 2024

20:00 Ljuba Tadic Main Stage
Ljubomir Simovic

Travelling Troupe Šopalović

Directed by Jagos Markovic

Cast:
20:30 Studio YDT
Enda Vols

Disco Pigs

Direction by: Simo Djukic

Cast:
  • Veljko Stevanovic,
  • Sara Simovic

SATURDAY, 01 JUNE 2024

20:00 Ljuba Tadic Main Stage
Biljana Srbljanovic

The Glass neck

Directed by Jagos Markovic

Cast:

SUNDAY, 02 JUNE 2024

20:00 Ljuba Tadic Main Stage
Aleksandar Popovic

The Development Path of Bora Šnajder

Directed by Egon Savin

Cast:

MONDAY, 03 JUNE 2024

20:00 Ljuba Tadic Main Stage
Sophocles

Oedipus

Directed by Vito Taufer

Cast:

TUESDAY, 04 JUNE 2024

20:00 Ljuba Tadic Main Stage
Georges Feydeau

Free Excange hotel

Directed by Boris Lijesevic

Cast:

THURSDAY, 06 JUNE 2024

20:00 Ljuba Tadic Main Stage
Edmond Rostand

Cyrano

Directed by Gorcin Stojanovic

Cast:

News