YDT Ensemble

Marko Janketic

Graduated from the Academy of Arts in Novi Sad under the mentorship of prof. Boris Isaković Member of Yugoslav Drama Theatre ensemble since 2015.

PRODUCTIONS (selection):

YDT: Lorenzaccio (Lorenzo de Medicis, Exile, Citizen), The Glass Neck (Vlajko Mujić), A Month in the Country (Aleksei Nikolayevich Belyaev), Right You Are, If You Think So (Mr. Ponza), Under the Millstone (Mladen), Nora! (Secretary), The Broken Jug (Ruprecht), Tartuffe (Laurent), The Forest (Petar); YDT/FDA: The Deceased (Pavle Marić);

HARTEFAKT/BITEF TEATAR/KAMERNI TEATAR 55/ULYSSES/TESTAMENT FILMS: This Grave Is Too Small For Me; ATELJE 212: Fifty Blows (Andrey), Dirty Hands (Hugo); ZVEZDARA TEATAR: Claustrophobic Comedy; NT Belgrade: Death and the Dervish, Our Sons; MP ‘Duško Radović’: Heart of a Boxer (Jo-Jo); JEWISH CULTURAL CENTRE: The Indian Wants the Bronx.

TV: Civil Servant, My Father’s Murderers, Morning Changes Everything, The World Champions, Deutsch Café, The Last Panthers, Stairless, The Man Who Defended Gavrilo Princip….

FILM: Love Cuts, Soldier’s Lullaby, Zg80, Patria, The World Champions, Monument to Michael Jackson, Trolling, Circles, Practical Guide to Belgrade with Singing and Crying, The Box, Skinning, White White World, Three Palms for Two Punks and a Babe…

AWARDS: YDT Annual awards (2019, collective 2017); Theatre Spring Festival in Šabac award for best upcoming actor (2017); recipient of numerous awards at regional theatre and film festivals and first recipient of Ljubiša Samardžić award for best male actor in My Fathers Murderers 2 TV series.

Dates

Friday
29 October
29
Friday October

20:00 | Ljuba Tadic Main Stage

Directed by Jagos Markovic

Cast:
  • Dragan Bjelogrlic (*Milan Gutovic),
  • Olga Odanovic/Anica Dobra,
  • Marko Janketic,
  • Jovana Belovic,
  • Nenad Jezdic,
  • Anita Mancic,
  • Ljubomir Bandovic,
  • Sanja Markovic,
  • Irfan Mensur,
  • Milos Samolov,
  • Milica Suznjevic,
  • Miona Markovic,
  • Ana Lecic,
  • Teodora Tomasev,
  • Tara Milutinovic,
  • Vanja Radivojevic,
  • Nadja Ristic,
  • (S)2000RSD
  • (B)600RSD
Saturday
30 October
30
Saturday October

20:00 | Ljuba Tadic Main Stage

Directed by Jagos Markovic

Cast:
  • Dragan Bjelogrlic (*Milan Gutovic),
  • Olga Odanovic/Anica Dobra,
  • Marko Janketic,
  • Jovana Belovic,
  • Nenad Jezdic,
  • Anita Mancic,
  • Ljubomir Bandovic,
  • Sanja Markovic,
  • Irfan Mensur,
  • Milos Samolov,
  • Milica Suznjevic,
  • Miona Markovic,
  • Ana Lecic,
  • Teodora Tomasev,
  • Tara Milutinovic,
  • Vanja Radivojevic,
  • Nadja Ristic,
  • (S)2000RSD
  • (B)600RSD
Tuesday
30 November
30
Tuesday November

20:00 | Ljuba Tadic Main Stage

Directed by Jagos Markovic

Cast:
  • Dragan Bjelogrlic (*Milan Gutovic),
  • Olga Odanovic/Anica Dobra,
  • Marko Janketic,
  • Jovana Belovic,
  • Nenad Jezdic,
  • Anita Mancic,
  • Ljubomir Bandovic,
  • Sanja Markovic,
  • Irfan Mensur,
  • Milos Samolov,
  • Milica Suznjevic,
  • Miona Markovic,
  • Ana Lecic,
  • Teodora Tomasev,
  • Tara Milutinovic,
  • Vanja Radivojevic,
  • Nadja Ristic,
  • (S)2000RSD
  • (B)600RSD

Multimedia

THE GLASS NECK by Biljana Srbljanovic; Directed by Jagosa Markovica (photo: Nenad Petrovic)
A MONTH IN THE COUNTRY by I. S. Turgenev; Directed by Iva Milosevic (photo: Nenad Petrovic)
RIGHT YOU ARE, IF YOU THINK SO by Luigi Pirrandelo; Directed by Jagos Markovic (photo: Nenad Petrovic)
UNDER THE MILLSTONE by Dragoslav Nenadic; Directed by Egon Savin (photo: Nenad Petrovic)