Gostujuci glumci

Ty Boomershine, Truus Bronkhorst, Jim Buskens, Zoë Chungong, Piet Defrancq, Naomi Gibson, Kimmy Ligtvoet, Cherish Menzo, Steven Michel, Gesine Moog, Dan Mussett, Wolf Overmeire, Tim Persent, Courtney May Robertson, Laura Vanborm, Loeka Willems i and – alternating – Pierre Bastin, Georgia Boddez, Zora Westbroek, Lia Witjes-Poole, Paolo Yao and Camilla Bundel [on tour], Abigail Aleksander, Maisie Woodford, Simon Lelievre, Solal Mariotte [understudies] and Baptiste Cazaux [original cast member]

Dates

Saturday
18 may
18
Saturday may

Beijing People’s Art Theatre

20:00 | Ljuba Tadic Main Stage

Director Žеn Ming

Cast:
    • (S)1500RSD
    • (B)500RSD
    Sunday
    19 may
    19
    Sunday may
    Poster 1 ENGLISH SUBTITLE

    20:00 | Ljuba Tadic Main Stage
    Rainer Werner Fassbinder, Michael Fengler

    Why Does Herr R. Run Amok?

    Directed by Bobo Jelcic

    Cast:
    • Boris Isakovic,
    • Natasa Tapuskovic,
    • Vojislav Brajovic (*Branko Cvejic),
    • Dubravka Kovjanic,
    • Milan Maric/Lazar Djukic,
    • Bojan Dimitrijevic,
    • Jelena Stupljanin,
    • Vesna Cipcic,
    • Irfan Mensur (*Fedja Stojanovic),
    • Pavle Korac,
    • Rade Stojiljkovic,
    • (S)1000RSD
    • (B)500RSD
    Sunday
    19 may
    19
    Sunday may

    Independent production by Archangel Studios

    20:30 | Studio YDT
    Václav Havel

    Audience

    Directed by Milan Neskovic

    Cast :
    • (S)1000RSD
    Monday
    20 may
    20
    Monday may

    Visiting Performance from Radionica integracije

    20:30 | Studio YDT

    Directed by Miki Manojlovic

    Cast :
    • (S)1500RSD
    Tuesday
    21 may
    21
    Tuesday may

    20:00 | Ljuba Tadic Main Stage
    Edmond Rostand

    Cyrano

    Directed by Gorcin Stojanovic

    Cast:
    • (S)2000RSD
    • (B)600RSD
    Wednesday
    22 may
    22
    Wednesday may

    20:00 | Ljuba Tadic Main Stage
    Edmond Rostand

    Cyrano

    Directed by Gorcin Stojanovic

    Cast:
    • (S)2000RSD
    • (B)600RSD
    Thursday
    23 may
    23
    Thursday may

    20:30 | Studio YDT
    Biljana Srbljanovic

    Belgrade Trilogy

    Directed by Ivan Vanja Alac

    Cast:
    • Ognjen Nikola Radulovic,
    • Milos Macura,
    • Lenka Petrovic,
    • Djordje Mitrovic,
    • Nikolina Vujevic
    • (S)700RSD
    Saturday
    25 may
    25
    Saturday may

    20:30 | Studio YDT

    Direction by: Stefan Gajic

    Cast:
    • Dragan Petrovic,
    • Mina Obradovic,
    • Vukasin Jovanovic
    • (S)1000RSD
    Sunday
    26 may
    26
    Sunday may

    Visiting Performance from Radionica integracije

    20:30 | Studio YDT

    Directed by Miki Manojlovic

    Cast :
    • (S)1500RSD
    Thursday
    30 may
    30
    Thursday may

    20:00 | Ljuba Tadic Main Stage

    Directed by Jagos Markovic

    Cast:
    • (S)2000RSD
    • (B)600RSD
    Friday
    31 may
    31
    Friday may

    20:00 | Ljuba Tadic Main Stage

    Directed by Jagos Markovic

    Cast:
    • (S)2000RSD
    • (B)600RSD
    Friday
    31 may
    31
    Friday may

    20:30 | Studio YDT
    Enda Vols

    Disco Pigs

    Direction by: Simo Djukic

    Cast:
    • Veljko Stevanovic,
    • Sara Simovic
    • (S)1000RSD
    Sunday
    02 june
    02
    Sunday june

    20:00 | Ljuba Tadic Main Stage

    Directed by Egon Savin

    Cast:
    • (S)2000RSD
    • (B)600RSD
    Tuesday
    04 june
    04
    Tuesday june

    20:00 | Ljuba Tadic Main Stage
    Georges Feydeau

    Free Excange hotel

    Directed by Boris Lijesevic

    Cast:
    • (S)1200RSD
    • (B)500RSD
    Thursday
    06 june
    06
    Thursday june

    20:00 | Ljuba Tadic Main Stage
    Edmond Rostand

    Cyrano

    Directed by Gorcin Stojanovic

    Cast:
    • (S)2000RSD
    • (B)600RSD