Gostujuci glumci

Vladica Milosavljevic

Graduated in 1979 from the Film, Radio and Television Academy, under the mentorship of prof. Predrag Bajčetić. Member of Yugoslav Drama Theatre ensemble since 1980.

THEATRE PRODUCTIONS (selection):

YDT: Marx in Soho (Marx), The Broken Jug (Frau Marthe), Other Side (Lili), The Seagull (Irina Nikolayevna Arkadina), Closer (Anna), Fool for Love (May), Spring’s Awakening (Wendla Bergmann), Peer Gynt (Aase), The Little Prince (The Rose), Croatian Faust (Margareta, the young actress), No Exit (Estelle), Nahod Simeon (Jamna);

ATELJE 212: Three Versions of Life (Sonya), The Pelican (Elise), Miss Julie (Julie); BITEF TEATAR: Leni (Leni Riefenstahl), The Beggar’s Opera (Polly Peachum), Friendship Is the Oldest Trade; MP ‘Duško Radović’: Runner (Mum), Sex for Beginners (Saveta); MADLENIANUM: Prometheus Bound (Good Nurse); BOŠKO BUHA, Evening Scene: Playing in the Dark (Živana); DUBROVNIK SUMMER FESTIVAL: Life Is a Dream (Rosaura); SPLIT SUMMER FESTIVAL: Othello (Desdemona).

During 1980s actively participated in creating a strong independent theatre movement: GRUPA AKT: Farewell, Judas; NOVA OSEĆAJNOST; POZORIŠTE DVORIŠTE; SKC/ TRUPA KAČINSKY: Iron Jazz, Magritte: Mysterious murder; SKC: Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde, Dirty Hands, Belgrade Stories 1 – Billiard story.

TV: Storks in the Mist, Mask, Unfinished Symphony, Ivan, Eden, Chick and Bird or As You Like It, Tesla, Ordinary Tale, Roman Day, Love Stories, Miklošićeve sirene, Take and Thou Shalt Be Given, Factory Stories, The Wall, Sabinjanke, Ćorkan i Švabica, Tonight We’re Rehearsing Molière

FILM: Name: Dobrica, Surname: Unknown, The Sky Above Us, October, Flashback, Love & Hate – European Stories 3: Pigs and Pearls, Be Damned, America, Queen of Hearts, East of East, Migrations, Oktoberfest, King’s End, Happy New‘49, Dangerous Trail, One More Time,, Three Contributions to the Slovenian Madness, Heads or Tails, Variola vera, Plum Juice, You Love Only Once, The Medusa Raft, Days of Dreams

AWARDS: YDT Annual award (1988) and many other prestigious theatre and film awards ranging from Sedam Sekretara SKOJ-a, Yugoslav Cinematheque Prize for contribution to film, two Gold Laurel Wreaths at MESS, Golden Turkey Awards at Days of Comedy festival all the way to Aligrudić prize at Yugoslav Alternative Theatre Festival.

Dates

Thursday
13 june
13
Thursday june

20:00 | Ljuba Tadic Main Stage
Edmond Rostand

Cyrano

Directed by Gorcin Stojanovic

Cast:
  • (S)2000RSD
  • (B)600RSD
Sunday
16 june
16
Sunday june
JDP VISIT

19:30 | 51. Infant festival, Novi sad
Edmond Rostand

Cyrano

Directed by Gorcin Stojanovic

Cast:
  • (S)2000RSD
  • (B)600RSD

Multimedia

MARX IN SOHO by Hauard Zin; Directed by Vlatko Ilic
MARX IN SOHO by Hauard Zin; Directed by Vlatko Ilic
MARX IN SOHO by Hauard Zin; Directed by Vlatko Ilic
MARX IN SOHO by Hauard Zin; Directed by Vlatko Ilic
MARX IN SOHO by Hauard Zin; Directed by Vlatko Ilic
MARX IN SOHO by Hauard Zin; Directed by Vlatko Ilic